RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glacier Peak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snohomish, Washington
you RUN the place
1601 Avenue D, Snohomish, Washington, 98290, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Katie Bianchini
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2013 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2013 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (3)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2012 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (2)
2012 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (17)
2012 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (6)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2011 - IAAF World U18 Championships (1)
2011 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (10)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (5 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (8 videos)
All Videos
Search
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Published by
Adam Schneider
Nov 5th 2012, 6:35pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Womens 5k 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Neale, Amy-Eloise
12
Glacier Peak
17:03.6
1
2
Knight, Katie
12
North Central
17:44.7
3
Bianchini, Katie
12
Glacier Peak
17:58.2
2
4
Beauchene, Megan
11
Kamiakin
18:19.7
3
5
Suarez, Haley
12
Meadowdale
18:28.6
6
Masterson, Andrea
10
Lakeside
18:34.8
4
7
Goecke, Nicole
11
Prairie
18:53.1
5
8
Delacruz-Gunderson, Re
11
Lakeside
18:54.6
6
9
Endebrock, Makenna
9
Mt Spokane
18:57.1
7
10
Wicker, Christina
12
Oak Harbor
18:58.1
8
11
Bravo, McKenzi
11
Peninsula
19:04.3
9
12
Fletcher, Michelle
12
Kamiakin
19:08.5
10
13
Tansley, Antoinette
10
Interlake
19:11.9
11
14
Engelbrekt, Lily
12
Bishop Blanchet
19:13.7
12
15
Lenth, Moira O'Connor
12
Holy Names Acade
19:16.0
16
Manning, Sarah
10
Peninsula
19:23.4
13
17
Tompkins, Lindsay
12
Prairie
19:25.8
14
18
Ingram, Mikayla
11
Glacier Peak
19:26.1
15
19
Laiblin, Alexandra
11
Oak Harbor
19:27.7
16
20
Farkas, Paloma
9
Nathan Hale
19:28.3
21
Kump, Emily
10
Southridge
19:29.2
22
Ellings, Julia
12
Bellevue
19:30.7
23
Vujovich, Gigi
10
Shorecrest
19:35.3
24
Wood, Allie
12
Liberty-Issaquah
19:35.6
17
25
Bauman, Alexa
9
Mercer Island
19:36.7
18
26
Dunnell, Lauren
10
Shadle Park
19:37.9
27
Olsen, Leslie
12
Southridge
19:38.2
28
Gomez-Wint, Gabi
10
Shadle Park
19:38.5
29
Gwerder, Aleea
9
Enumclaw
19:39.0
19
30
Ferris, Jamie
10
Prairie
19:39.4
20
31
Moon, Emily
10
Kamiakin
19:41.8
21
32
Northrop, Samantha
11
Glacier Peak
19:42.7
22
33
Lynch, Katie
12
Peninsula
19:43.3
23
34
Bliesner, Sarah
10
Liberty-Issaquah
19:43.6
24
35
Jones, Emma
9
Peninsula
19:46.3
25
36
Lindquist, Signe
11
Bainbridge
19:46.6
37
Pfaff, Amy
12
Hanford
19:47.3
38
Davis, Megan
11
Glacier Peak
19:47.7
26
39
Horn, Jonalynn
10
Oak Harbor
19:48.6
27
40
Scalzo, Alida
11
Mercer Island
19:50.4
28
41
Standow, Ashlie
12
University
19:51.9
29
42
Lucas, Nadia
12
Interlake
19:53.4
30
43
Scott, Bailey
11
Mt Si
19:53.8
44
Stephenson, Jordin
12
Stanwood
19:54.1
31
45
Chucka, Megan
12
Liberty-Issaquah
19:56.4
32
46
Marty, Laura
9
Bishop Blanchet
19:57.0
33
47
Calvert, Hannah
12
Enumclaw
19:57.5
34
48
Waghani, Nikita
11
Interlake
19:58.5
35
49
Pomante, Hannah
10
Mt Spokane
20:02.2
36
50
Penner, Katherine
9
Bellevue
20:02.8
51
Schroth, Ella
9
Mountlake Terrac
20:03.1
52
Jerome, Kelsey
11
University
20:03.3
37
53
Wilson, Marie
12
Bonney Lake
20:07.3
38
54
Dittmann, Katherine
10
Glacier Peak
20:08.4
39
55
Davis, Annie
11
Interlake
20:10.2
40
56
Schmidgall, Carlyn
9
Liberty-Issaquah
20:14.0
41
57
Fox, Natalie
12
Lakeside
20:15.4
42
58
Rich, Caylyn
9
Stanwood
20:17.4
43
59
Brooks, Brittany
11
Kamiakin
20:18.9
44
60
Osmun, Madaleine
9
Mt Spokane
20:21.0
45
61
Webster, Elizabeth
11
Bishop Blanchet
20:22.3
46
62
Whitley, Hallie
11
North Thurston
20:25.5
63
Holm, Hannah
11
University
20:26.4
47
64
Pedro, Thais
11
Highline
20:26.7
65
Elggren, Linden
11
Mercer Island
20:27.1
48
66
Bork, Jessica
12
Kelso
20:27.7
67
Kostecka, Micaela
9
Mt Spokane
20:28.0
49
68
Yerigan, Madison
9
Stanwood
20:28.7
50
69
Stone, Emily
12
Shadle Park
20:29.5
70
Asplund, Lindsay
10
Prairie
20:31.0
51
71
Anderson, Emily
12
Bishop Blanchet
20:31.5
52
72
Shaw, Rachel
12
Liberty-Issaquah
20:32.1
53
73
Young, Brooklin
12
Mt Spokane
20:33.4
54
74
Rosenman, Cecelia
9
Mercer Island
20:33.9
55
75
Tompkins, Nicole
10
Prairie
20:37.4
56
76
Longstreth, Haley
10
Glacier Peak
20:39.8
57
77
Hammer, Allison
11
Auburn Mountainv
20:40.2
78
Strobeck-Olsen, Aimee
12
Bishop Blanchet
20:40.5
58
79
Burke, Grayson
9
Columbia River
20:40.9
59
80
Bjarnason, Sarah
11
Mercer Island
20:41.2
60
81
Voellger, Mekenzie
12
Bonney Lake
20:41.6
61
82
Manns, Alexis
10
Juanita
20:43.2
83
Weinand, Rachel
12
Bishop Blanchet
20:43.7
62
84
Vargas, Gleyder
10
Kamiakin
20:47.9
63
85
Espinal, Sierra
12
Bonney Lake
20:49.2
64
86
Smith, Elizabeth
11
University
20:49.5
65
87
Bruns, Michaela
10
Prairie
20:51.4
66
88
Spilker, Sophie
12
Mt Spokane
20:51.8
67
89
Engebretsen, Samantha
9
Enumclaw
20:52.4
68
90
Schauble, Emily
10
Columbia River
20:56.1
69
91
Clarke, Casey
9
Lakeside
20:58.9
70
92
Neumann, Kenaia
11
Chief Sealth
20:59.3
93
Bates, Eileen
12
Lakeside
20:59.7
71
94
Goodwin, Caitlyn
11
North Thurston
21:00.4
95
Lauer, Amelia
12
Peninsula
21:01.9
72
96
Morris, Emma
10
Bishop Blanchet
21:03.3
73
97
Ross, Lindsay
12
Enumclaw
21:04.2
74
98
Yonemura, Rachel
12
Columbia River
21:05.3
75
99
Sobotta, Sofia
11
Stanwood
21:07.3
76
100
Larson, Megan
11
Liberty-Issaquah
21:08.4
77
101
Wyles, Natalie
10
Stanwood
21:09.5
78
102
Callison, Abby
11
Enumclaw
21:11.9
79
103
Gelder, Rachel Van
11
Mercer Island
21:14.7
80
104
Yerigan, Alexandra
12
Stanwood
21:15.0
81
105
Perrins, Jori
11
Kamiakin
21:16.3
82
106
Valentich, Kenna
12
Timberline
21:17.6
107
Ferris, Lana
12
Prairie
21:19.8
83
108
McDaniel, Jasmine
12
University
21:20.3
84
109
Alongi, Shelby
10
Woodrow Wilson
21:21.9
110
Lefstad, Rachael
12
Marysville Getch
21:23.5
111
Krebs, Kara
11
Mountain View WA
21:24.2
112
Friesen, Rachel
10
Mt Spokane
21:25.0
85
113
McGanney, Sammy
12
Lakeside
21:28.1
86
114
Theriault, Haley
11
Bonney Lake
21:28.7
87
115
Raymond, Jordan
10
Liberty-Issaquah
21:29.8
88
116
Alvestad, Sophia
10
Peninsula
21:31.7
89
117
Powell, Samantha
11
Stanwood
21:32.1
90
118
Sun, Emily
9
Interlake
21:32.9
91
119
Choi, Pleres
12
Interlake
21:33.2
92
120
Desmul, Riley
11
Enumclaw
21:35.3
93
121
Erdy, Hannah
10
Columbia River
21:38.2
94
122
Kenny, Carlie
12
Oak Harbor
21:42.3
95
123
Everett, Ashley
12
Oak Harbor
21:44.9
96
124
Arima, Melissa
9
Bonney Lake
21:45.5
97
125
Kiraly, Giselle
12
Columbia River
21:46.2
98
126
McHenry, Kathryn
12
Lakeside
21:46.6
99
127
Johnston, Kira
12
University
21:49.6
100
128
Sligh, Marisa
10
Oak Harbor
21:53.1
101
129
Naranjo, Kathryn
12
Columbia River
21:59.0
102
130
Eberhardt, Megan
10
Peninsula
22:02.6
103
131
Suhm, Adrienne
10
Mercer Island
22:04.4
104
132
Dillon, Addison
9
Columbia River
22:09.3
105
133
Tish, Abby
9
Interlake
22:13.2
106
134
Crowther, Rachel
11
Oak Harbor
22:15.3
107
135
Dunning, Jess
12
University
22:24.6
108
136
Stenslie, Amanda
10
Enumclaw
22:35.3
109
137
Hagwood, Macy
10
Bonney Lake
23:29.1
110
138
Pringle, Haley
12
Bonney Lake
23:36.5
111
139
Estrada, Alexia
10
Kamiakin
24:36.3
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amy Eloise Neale 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Amy Eloise Neale and Katie Knight Commit to the Huskies - Washing
Andrew Gardner 1st 4A MR - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Knight 2nd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Girls 3200m Invitational - Arcadia Invitational 2013
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
5 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Glacier Peak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snohomish, Washington
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Adam Schneider
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glacier Peak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snohomish, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
2015
5
2
2014
2
3
2013
26
10
2012
43
12
2011
21
7
2010
7
4
2009
2
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!